入園のご案内

 
年間、入園登録を受け付けております。
1、お子様のお名前
2、お誕生日
3、保護者名
4、電話番号
5、メールアドレス
6、希望曜日(二日以上〜五日/週)
7、希望時間帯(午前/午後)
以上7点をお問い合わせフォーム、または [email protected]までお知らせください。
 
Admission and Enrollment


The new school registration is accpeted. 
1, Child Name
2, Birthday
3, Guradian's Name
4, Phone Number
5, E-mail Address
6, Days you would like to send your child (more than two days a week to 5days)
7, Preference of Morning Class or Afternoon Class
Please send these inquiry through Contact Form, or e-mail [email protected] 
 
School registaration form and guildline will be send later.
 
 
園の一日
 
午前もしくは午後プログラムのどちらかを選んでいただきます。
 
午前プログラム(午前9時半〜午後1時20分)
 
 9:30 ー 10:15 (45分)学習、自由遊び
10:15 ー 11:00 (45分)集い(お遊戯、お話)
11:00 ー 11:10 (10分)お手洗い
11:10 ー 11:50 (40分)お弁当
11:50 ー  1:10 (80分)工作または外遊び
 1:10 ー  1:20 (10分)片付け、さようならの会
 
 
午後プログラム(午後2時〜午後5時
月曜日:科学、火曜日:アート、水曜日:リズム言葉

    2:00 ー  2:30 (30分)手洗、おやつ
    2:30 ー  3:00 (30分)サークルタイム
    3:00 ー  4:20 (80分)日々の活動
    4:20 ー  4:55 (35分)日々の活動つづき、外遊び
    4:55 ー  5:00 (5分)    お片づけ、さようならの会
 
Daily Schedule
 
Please choose a Morning or Afternoon session.
 
Morning Session: 9:30AM - 1:20PM
 
    9:30 ー 10:15 (45minutes)Intellectual and Free play
10:15 ー 11:00 (45minutes)Circle time
11:00 ー 11:10 (10minutes)Wash Hands
11:10 ー 11:50 (40minutes)Lunch
11:50 ー  1:10 (80minutes)Craft / Outdoor
    1:10 ー  1:20 (10minutes)Clean-up and Good-bye 
   
Year2016-17  Afternoon Session: 2PM - 5PM
Monday: Science, Tuesday: Art, Wednesday: Rhythmic Literacy
 
    2:00 ー  2:30 (30minutes)Wash hands and Snack
    2:30 ー  3:00 (30minutes)Circle time
    3:00 ー  4:20 (80minutes)Actvity
    4:20 ー  4:55 (35minutes)Activity or Outdoor play
    4:55 ー  5:00 (5minutes)Clean-up and Good-bye

 
入園に必要な書類
 
1)申込書、予防接種用紙、保護者同意書、アレルギー、医療緊急時カード
 
2)イベント費50ドル
 
3)年度分の小切手(各月の一日付け、支払先"MOMIJI Japanese School")
 
Documents Required for Enrolement
 
1)Registration Form, Parent Agreement Form, Immunization Form, Allergy Form, Medical and Emergency Consent Card. 
 
2)Event Fee $50 
 
3)Yearly postdated cheques payable on the first of each month and made payable to "MOMIJI Japanese School” (Please make sure to write "MOMIJI Japanese School" instead of "Preschool".) 
 
開園日
 
年齢:2歳半(入園年に3歳になること条件)〜キンダー就学前のお子様対象(縦割り)
 
曜日:月曜日〜金曜日 (週2日〜週5日登園)
 
開園月:9月〜7月
 
休園日:冬休み、春休み、祭日、振り替え休日 (Family day, Good Friday, Easter Monday, Victoria Day, Canada Day, Labour Day, Thanks Giving Day, Remembrance Day) 、 プロディーデー、8月(詳しくは年間予定をご覧ください。)
 
 
お月謝
 
週二日以上の登園曜日は決めていただきます。
 
午前プログラム(午前9時半~午後1時20分)
誕生30ヶ月~誕生35ヶ月
   週2日________________
   週3日/4日_____________
   週5日________________
 
誕生36ヶ月~
   週2日________________
   週3日/4日_____________
   週5日________________
 
午後プログラム(午後2時~午後5時)
月曜日(科学)、火曜日(アート)
水曜日(リズムと言葉)
 
 

誕生36ヶ月~
   週2日________________
   週3日________________


誕生30ヶ月〜35ヶ月
   週2日________________
   週3日________________

 
 
 
 
$29x日
$28x日
$27x日
 
 
 
$26x日
$25x日
$24x日
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
$22x日
$21x日
 
 
 
$25x日
$24x日

政府による保育費援助の申請などは以下のサイトでご確認ください。
https://www2.gov.bc.ca/gov/content/family-social-supports/caring-for-young-children/running-daycare-preschool/child-care-subsidy

 
 
 
Days and Hours of Operation
 
Age: 30 months (must be 3 years old in the registered year) to Pre-Kindergarten 
 
Days:   Monday to Friday(2days/week〜5days/week ) 
 
Operational Month: September to July 
 
Closed on: 
Statutory holidays and Substitute holidays (Family day, Good Friday, Easter Monday, Victoria Day, Canada Day, Labour Day, Thanksgiving Day, Remembrance Day) 
Spring and winter breaks, plus professional development days (non-instructional days) . The preschool is closed during the entire month of August. 
Please refer to the Yearly Schedule page. 
 
 
 
 Tuition Fees
 
Please choose two or more fixed days per week. 
 

Morning Session(9:30AM ~1:20PM) 
 
30months ~ 35months 
   2days/ Week _____________________
   3 or 4days/ Week   _______________
   5days/ Week_____________________                
36months ~ 
   2days/ Week _____________________
   3 or 4days/ Week      ______________
   5days/ Week _____________________

 
Afternoon Session(2PM ~ 5PM) 
 Monday (Science)
Tuesday (Art)
Wednesday (Rhythmic Literacy)


36months ~ (with toilet training)
Yearly registration:
   2day/ Week_______________________
   3 or 4days/ Week_________________
   
​3 monthes registration:
           2day/ Week_______________________
           3 or 4days/ Week_________________


 

$29 x days 
$28 x days 
$27 x days 
 

$26 x days 
$25 x days 
$24 x days 

 

 


Please e-mail [email protected]
about detail schedule.
 

$22 x days 
$21 x days 

 
 
$25 x days 
$24 x days 

 
Childcare subsidy is available through the Ministry of Children and Family Development. Please check the site below: 
https://www2.gov.bc.ca/gov/content/family-social-supports/caring-for-young-children/running-daycare-preschool/child-care-subsidy